Friday, January 13, 2012


     So it has been 3 months I didn’t post anything here, I was kind of really busy lately.
I was one of the PMR candidates this year and I’m more into focusing on my study than being on the internet. I decided that I want to study earlier for the PMR exam because I really want to score 7As and get that dslr camera my dad promise me to buy if I score 7As. Dslr camera as a gift was like a dream come true ‘cause I really love taking picture. More like a photography. Wanna know why? It’s because for me the picture that I capture was more like a memories that can’t be erased and you can always look back at the picture and even if the people you’ve known change, the picture of them will never change.
     So yeah, I get pretty excited knowing that I’ll turn fifteen next Friday. My birthday was on January 20, I wish greyson chance will follow me on twitter on my birthday, I know it’s impossible for him to notice me ‘cause he have like 1,434,422 million followers! But it worth a try ‘cause sometimes wishes do come true :)
     Btw, I wanna thanks Mr. George Gumpah for his very understanding teaching. I really understand what he teach and I found out that maths is now one of my favorite subject because of him! :D
     I was very happy with our class new looks, we paint our class with green color and we also decorate it and now it was like a paradise and it was a very comfy place to study! Now this is what I call a CLASS. We also get the teacher we like teaching us! I felt extremely happy, and when I say I’m happy, I mean HAPPY :) thanks to our very caring and dedicated teacher Mdm. Cathrine :)
     so yeah, I guess that’s all. Wish we good luck on my study! ^^ thanks.

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Copycats pissed me off -_-

It has been a while since I didn’t post anything here, maybe because it was holiday and I was enjoying life and didn’t have time for the internet. So yeah, I really did enjoying my life right now. Visiting my grandma at botung(my village) was always a good idea. I always felt happy when I was there because I have so many friends to play and hanging with. So I never get bored.

What I want to share with you today is “I HATE COPYCATS!” yeah, copycats are attacking me now it piss me off. Could you just be you? There is no harm in showing the real you and I was wondering, what is the reason you copy other people? to be famous? I don’t think so. Please, stop copying other people, you can be the best with who you really are, you just need to TRUST yourself. 

There’s this girl who like to copy everything I do and it really pissed me off -__- seriously, i don't need a friend like you.

Thursday, November 10, 2011

I can't wait

I can’t wait for tomorrow ‘cause tomorrow is the last day of school, then we have a one month and a half holiday. Yayy! I’m so excited! But, I felt like I don’t want to go to school tomorrow ‘because I fall sick just now, oh how I hate tonsils disease. -__- my sputum hurt a lot! But I have to go to school tomorrow because it is the last day of school and anyway there’s a talent show that going to be held  and I really want to hear my friends singing. There’s also a funfair that going to be held and I really want to go to the haunted house and meet the ghost.

I can’t wait for Christmas too. I have decided that I will celebrate Christmas at botung (my mom village) this year and we’ll have a visit before Christmas at beluran (my dad village). So it’s fair that I go to both of my village. My cousins from Melaka are going to celebrate Christmas at botung too and I can’t wait to see his face ‘cause it has been a year since the last time I saw him, his face must be very different now.

After the holiday I’m going to be in form 3 and I’m going to face the PMR soon because I’m one of the PMR candidates. I’m so scared and afraid I didn’t get a good result. I already promise my dad just now that I’ll get 7A for him and if I do he’ll buy a dslr camera for me. Yayy! He knows I love photography and now my mission is to study hard, do a lot of exercise and use my time well. I hope I could get 7A because I desperately want the dslr camera. Dear god, please help me J

I Have to study HARD. 

Thursday, November 3, 2011

Down :(

I hate when I was on the internet and it was raining, because the rain will make the internet connection become slow and slow and slow. More like a snail -_-

 So, we already got the science paper and I felt sad, extremely sad because I got a ‘B’ in science test, it was supposed to be ‘A’. I felt bad about my science result and I’m afraid I didn’t get 5A because I already promised my dad that I’ll get 5A for him and he’ll give me money $$ before that I was confident that I’ll get 5A if I study hard, so I stay up late every night and struggle. I study all the chapter and do exercise because I really want to get at least 5A. But now I felt down, really down because I got ‘B’ in science test and maybe a ‘C’ in history test because my history teacher said that no one get an A or B in the history test. Oh my god, I never get C in history test before, I have always got an A. :’(

I felt sad and afraid in the same time because all the subject that I hope I will get an A didn’t goes like what it’d planned. There are still 5 subjects left and I hope and really hope that I can score A in KH, BM, BI, Maths and GEO. Please let it be. There’s so many bad news I get this week and please give me some good news. I felt like I lost my confident already.

Wednesday, November 2, 2011


Finally, the final exam is now over. Relieved. Now, I can read as many story books as I like, online 24-hours, watch movies and watch TV’s as longer as I like without worrying about my studies. The school holiday is coming soon and I can’t wait ‘till it’s Christmas. Talking about Christmas, I don’t know where I’m going to celebrate Christmas this year, whether at beluran or at botung.  If you ask me, I want to celebrate in both of the place but the problem is, the distance between both of my village is so far away. This is the disadvantage of having a far village; I can’t celebrate Christmas in both of my village in one day. Oh how I hate it.

So, the reason I want to celebrate Christmas at botung is because all of my mom’s family members are going to celebrate Christmas and family’s day at there and there is also fun games and also prize for the winner too. Apart from that, there’s also going to have ‘aramaii tii’ too, of course. LOL. How exciting.

AND the reason I want to celebrate Christmas at beluran is because my grandma said that we’ll be making cupcakes and cookies for Christmas, I LOVE BAKING, especially cupcakes! And my aunt also planned to bring me, my siblings and my grandma to celebrate Christmas at my other aunt house at Sarawak. So there’s gonna be a lot of travelling and shopping of course. Yayy! BUT, she didn’t sure yet if she gets the ticket, if she didn’t get it, we have to cancel the plan. Ugh -.-

Oh god, I felt extremely frustrated about where I’m going to celebrate Christmas this year and I wish I could celebrate Christmas in both of my village. I know, it is an idle wish. If only I could celebrate Christmas in both places I’ll be the happiest girl in the world.

Friday, October 28, 2011

FAN-SIGN for my grandma

I made this fan-sign special for my grandma. :)

I love my grandma. I'm talking about my mother's mother. In the twenty one years I have known her, she has been the same great lady she always was. she was 61 years old now, but to me, she's always young, the one who's hardworking, cheerful and funny. There's a reason why I made this fan-sign for her. I made this fan-sign for her is because both of us are really close and both of us has the same history of life. my grandma lost her mom when she was only a little girl. I lost my mom(my grandma daughter)too when I was just 8 years old. my grandma father then marriage with another woman and the woman became my grandma stepmother. I have a stepmother too. 
My grandma is very lovely, caring and sweet. she always brings me and my sibling to the church every sunday. she always buy me everything I want even if I told her not to. whenever I felt sad, she knew just the way how to make me smile again. everytime I came to visit her, there's always my favorite food that were provided. my grandma knew me very well. she treat me like her daughter and she was like my mom. she knew me more than my own father knew me. 
grandma, only god know how big my love for you is. 
I thanked you forever for you caring. <3

Worried :/

I was facing the final exam now, and its still haven't finish - still got plenty to go. I've been a little bit stressful lately, because of my worried about the exam that I'm facing now. I'm afraid I can't score a good mark because my wish is to see the smile on my parents face and make them felt proud of me. Okey, I admitted, I never felt so worried like this before and yes, I cried a lot this week because of the stressful things that had been going on and because of the surrounding. every time I study, there's always a noisy noise and people interrupting me and because of that, I can't completely focus on what I'm reading, I felt like I read a blank book because nothing that I read were sent into my brain. It was like the nerve impulses are sent along the nerves to my brain but my brain cannot interprets the message. I felt like my nerve system is not working, then I cried. (I'm such a baby) I throw things and scream like crazy, well this is how I release the stress in my head 'cause I can't no longer hold the stress, it's too heavy to carry on. I text my friend telling them about my problem but none of them understand. I cried even more, then finally, I prayed. I asked for god help to help me to be strong to face all this things that was bothering me.
I felt worried about my future suddenly - and I promise to myself that I'll study hard until I can reach my dreams, to be a history teacher. :) this was a big promise I made to myself and I believe, with god help, I can reach my dreams 'cause nothing is impossible. I pray. I pray a lot. It helps me feel peace when things get really crazy, and I focus on what I'm doing, and what is most important.